2017-18 Specials Schedule

Kindergarten

Apollos Ellis Gordon McKenna Shaw
Art W 9:15-10:00 All K
Music Th 10:00-10:30,
F 11:00-11:30 w/KS
M 10:00-10:30,
F 1:15-1:45
M 10:30-11:00,
F 1:45-2:15
W 1:00-1:30,
Th 10:30-11:00
M 1:00-1:30,
F 11:00-11:30 w/KA
PE T 11:45-12:15 Th 10:25-10:55 Th 10:55-11:25 T 11:15-11:45 W 10:55-11:25
Library M 10:00-10:45 F 10:00-10:45 F 10:45-11:30 M 10:45-11:30 M 9:10-9:55
World Language 1 T 11:20-11:40 T 10:35-10:55 T 9:35-9:55 M 9:35-9:55 T 10:55-11:15
World Language 2 Th 9:35-9:55 W 11:45-12:05 Th 10:35-10:55 F 11:10-11:30 F 9:35-9:55

1st Grade

Henry Pierce Stevenson Walsh
Art M 1:15-2:15 Th 1:15-2:15 M 1:15-2:15 F 1:15-2:15
Music F 12:30-1:15 W 1:30-2:15 M 1:30-2:15 Th 1:30-2:15
PE W 1:15-2:15 F 1:15-2:15 Th 1:15-2:15 M 1:15-2:15
Library Th 1:30-2:15 M 1:30-2:15 F 1:30-2:15 W 1:30-2:15
World Language 1 W 2:55-3:25 M 2:55-3:25 M 2:25-2:55 W 2:25-2:55
World Language 2 F 2:55-3:25 Th 2:55-3:25 Th 2:25-2:55 F 2:25-2:55

2nd Grade

Jackson O’Connor Thomas Watson
Art M 2:20-3:20 M 2:20-3:20 Th 2:20-3:20 F 2:20-3:20
Music M 2:30-3:15 F 2:30-3:15 W 2:30-3:15 Th 2:30-3:15
PE Th 2:15-3:15 W 2:20-3:20 F 2:20-3:20 M 2:20-3:20
Library F 2:30-3:15 Th 2:30-3:15 M 2:30-3:15 W 2:30-3:15
World Language 1 M 12:50-1:20 M 1:20-1:50 W 1:20-1:50 W 12:50-1:20
World Language 2 Th 12:50-1:20 Th 1:20-1:50 F 1:20-1:50 F 12:50-1:20

3rd Grade

Davidson-Catalano Faricelli Marotta Martin
Art T 11:15-12:15 F 11:25-12:25 W 11:25-12:25 M 11:25-
12:25
Music M 11:40-12:25 T 11:30-12:15 Th 11:40-12:25 W 11:40-
12:25
PE W 11:25-12:25 Th 11:25-12:25 M 11:30-12:30 F 11:10-
12:10
Library F 11:40-12:25 W 11:40-12:25 T 11:30-12:15 Th 11:40-
12:25
World Language 1 M 1:50-2:20 M 11:40-12:10 W 1:50-2:15 T 11:40-
12:10
World Language 2 Th 11:40-12:10 F 1:50-2:20 F 11:40-12:10 Th 1:50-2:20

4th Grade

Deshaies Dillon Keefe Ogilvie
Art F 9:10-10:10 M 9:10-10:10 Th 10:10-11:10 T 9:10-10:10
Music M 9:10-9:55 T 9:10-9:55 W 9:10-9:55 Th 9:00-9:45
PE T 9:10-10:10 W 9:10-10:10 F 9:10-10:10 M 9:10-10:10
Library W 9:10-9:55 Th 10:15-11:00 T 9:10-9:55 F 9:10-9:55
World Language 1 M 11:10-11:40 T 10:00-10:30 M 9:05-9:35 W 9:05-9:35
World Language 2 Th 9:05-9:35 F 9:05-9:35 Th 11:10-11:40 F 10:00-
10:30
Instrument Lessons Th 9:45-10:30 Th 9:00-9:45 Th 9:00-9:45 Th 9:45-10:30

5th Grade

Burns Hollander Hourihan Hoyt
Art T 10:15-11:15 M 10:15-11:15 F 10:15-11:15 Th 9:10-10:10
Music F 10:00-10:45 T 10:15-11:00 W 10:00-10:45 F 9:10-9:55
PE Th 9:10-10:10 F 10:10-11:10 T 10:15-11:15 M 10:30-
11:30
Library M 11:45-12:30 W 10:15-11:00 Th 9:10-9:55 T 10:15-
11:00
World Language 1 M 10:00-10:30 T 9:05-9:35 M 10:35-11:05 W W 10:35-
11:05
World Language 2 W 10:00-10:30 Th 10:00-10:30 M W 11:10-11:40 F 10:35-
11:05
Instrument Lessons M 9:00-9:45,
Th 8-9
M 9:00-9:45,
Th 8-9
M 9:45-10:30,
Th 8-9
M 9:45-10:30,
Th 8-9

Lunch

11:30-12:10 Grade 1
11:50-12:30 Grade 2
12:10-12:50 Grade K
12:30-1:10 Grade 3
12:50-1:30 Grade 4
1:10-1:50 Grade 5